"christine is great, the serpent and the rainbow looks interesting"
"1.Godfather 2.apocalypse now 3.La Dolce Vita 4.The Shining 5.Seventh Seal 6.Brazil 7.American Beauty 8.Ed Wood 9.Falling down 10. Pulp Fiction"
"1.Road House (good film) 2. Mortal kombat 3.lion heart 4. hercules in new york 5. jingle all the way 6. street fighter 7. over the top 8. the long kiss goodnight 9. commando 10. earth girls are easy"
"check out monthy python clips on youtube, if you like the humor you will like the movie"
"fun list. think the wolfman picture is maybe hopkins"
"this is great, i have only seen a few and i like the tittle of the list. i never look at lists that are named depresing, sad, make you cry, cause they already tell how its going to end. this is more w"
"i like what you like havent seen french connection in a long time, why is the Hackman character the antihero?"
"love the list. great cartoon shows, only i really hated 'danger mouse'"
"the Blob or something like it was in Origins:Wolverine I would like to see apocalypse "
"i thought somebody was gonna put a 9gag joke that Morgan Freeman doesnt believe in himself."
"to me 'Hero' is way better than crouching tiger,hidden dragon"